Results for: Travels/Exploration
12 Matches Found
the march of portol‡ and the log of the san carlos with original documents translated and annotated.
Eldredge, Zoeth S. and E. J. Molera
San Francisco:The California Promotion Committee 1909. Very good 71pp
ask a question
Eldredge, Zoeth S. and E. J. Molera
San Francisco:The California Promotion Committee 1909. Very good 71pp
Price: $50.00
add to cartask a question
EXPLORING THE EARTH
Evans, I.O.
NY: Roy Publishers, 1961; 1st. edition Boards, with dust jacket. Very good 224pp
ask a question
Evans, I.O.
NY: Roy Publishers, 1961; 1st. edition Boards, with dust jacket. Very good 224pp
Price: $12.50
add to cartask a question
THE UNIVERSAL TRAVELLER; DESIGNED TO INTRODUCE READERS AT HOME TO AN ACQUAINTANCE WITH THE ARTS, CUSTOMS, AND MANNERS...
Goodrich, Charles A.
Hartford: Gurdon Robins, 1848 Boards, shows wear. Spine well rubbed, top 1 inch of spine is missing. Text very good 540pp + many illustrations
ask a question
Goodrich, Charles A.
Hartford: Gurdon Robins, 1848 Boards, shows wear. Spine well rubbed, top 1 inch of spine is missing. Text very good 540pp + many illustrations
Price: $55.00
add to cartask a question
RAMBLES OVERLAND. A TRIP ACROSS THE CONTINENT
Gunnison, Almon
Boston: Universalist Publishing House, 1891 Red boards, illustrated. Some wear and slight damage to front hinge otherwise very good 245pp
ask a question
Gunnison, Almon
Boston: Universalist Publishing House, 1891 Red boards, illustrated. Some wear and slight damage to front hinge otherwise very good 245pp
Price: $25.00
add to cartask a question
Livingstone's Travels and Researches in South Africa; including a sketch of sixteen years' residence in the interior of Africa, and a Journey from the Cape of Good hope to Loanda on the West coast, thence across the continent, down the river Zambesi to th
Livingstone, David
Philadelphia:J. W. Bradley. 1859. Boards shows considerable wear.Top half of spine is missing.Text is very good. 440pp.
ask a question
Livingstone, David
Philadelphia:J. W. Bradley. 1859. Boards shows considerable wear.Top half of spine is missing.Text is very good. 440pp.
Price: $45.00
add to cartask a question
MINERALS AND MEN; AN EXPLORATION OF THE WORLD OF MINERALS AND ITS EFFECT ON THE WORLD WE LIVE IN
McDivitt, James F.
Baltimore: Resources for the Future, Inc., 1965; 1st. edition Wraps, slightly soiled, otherwise very good 158pp
ask a question
McDivitt, James F.
Baltimore: Resources for the Future, Inc., 1965; 1st. edition Wraps, slightly soiled, otherwise very good 158pp
Price: $17.50
add to cartask a question
MINERALS AND MEN; AN EXPLORATION OF THE WORLD OF MINERALS AND ITS EFFECT ON THE WORLD WE LIVE IN
McDivitt, James F.
Baltimore: Resources for the Future, Inc., 1965; 1st. edition Wraps, slightly soiled, otherwise very good 158pp
ask a question
McDivitt, James F.
Baltimore: Resources for the Future, Inc., 1965; 1st. edition Wraps, slightly soiled, otherwise very good 158pp
Price: $17.50
add to cartask a question
ADMIRAL OF THE OCEAN SEA; A Life of Christopher Columbus; Maps by Erwin Raisz, drawings by Bertram Greene
Morison, Samuel Eliot
Boston: Little, Brown and Company, 1942 1st. edition Boards, very good in very slightly chipped dust jacket. 680pp + folding maps.
ask a question
Morison, Samuel Eliot
Boston: Little, Brown and Company, 1942 1st. edition Boards, very good in very slightly chipped dust jacket. 680pp + folding maps.
Price: $25.00
add to cartask a question
motor tours in thewest country.
Stawell, Mrs. Rodolph
New York:Hodder and Stoughton nd Very good. 228pp
ask a question
Stawell, Mrs. Rodolph
New York:Hodder and Stoughton nd Very good. 228pp
Price: $10.00
add to cartask a question
Clarence King; A Biography
Wilkins, Thurman
New York:The Macmillan Company. 1958. Very good. 441pp.
ask a question
Wilkins, Thurman
New York:The Macmillan Company. 1958. Very good. 441pp.
Price: $25.00
add to cartask a question
Clarence King; A Biography
Wilkins, Thurman
New York:The Macmillan Company. 1988. Very good, near fine 524pp.
ask a question
Wilkins, Thurman
New York:The Macmillan Company. 1988. Very good, near fine 524pp.
Price: $40.00
add to cartask a question
Clarence King; A Biography
Wilkins, Thurman
New York:The Macmillan Company. 1958. Very good. 441pp.
ask a question
Wilkins, Thurman
New York:The Macmillan Company. 1958. Very good. 441pp.
Price: $50.00
add to cartask a question

