Results for: Mineralogy
1967 book of astm standards with related material, part 32, chemical analysis of metals; sampling and analysis of metal bearing ores.
-----
Philadelphia:ASTM 1967, Very good 914pp
ask a question
-----
Philadelphia:ASTM 1967, Very good 914pp
Price: $15.00
add to cartask a question
a bulletin by the macay school of mines staff on the mineral dumortierite
-----
Reno, NV:University of Nevada 1928. Very good 47pp
ask a question
-----
Reno, NV:University of Nevada 1928. Very good 47pp
Price: $25.00
add to cartask a question
A Symposium on Coal; Held in Zonguldak, Turkey, December, 1961.
-----
Turkey:Central Treaty Organization. 1961. Shows slight wear, all else very good. 329pp
ask a question
-----
Turkey:Central Treaty Organization. 1961. Shows slight wear, all else very good. 329pp
Price: $15.00
add to cartask a question
American Crystallographic Association Annual Meeting, July 26-31, 1964. Program and Abstract.
-----
Bozman, MT: Montana State College, 1964 Wraps, very good. 118pp
ask a question
-----
Bozman, MT: Montana State College, 1964 Wraps, very good. 118pp
Price: $10.00
add to cartask a question
Annual Coal and Nonmetallic Mineral Report; With Directories of Reporting Firms for 1961.
-----
Columbus:Ohio Division of Mines. 1961. Very good. 331pp..
ask a question
-----
Columbus:Ohio Division of Mines. 1961. Very good. 331pp..
Price: $17.50
add to cartask a question
Annual Coal and Nonmetallic Mineral Report; With Directories of Reporting Firms for 1963.
-----
Columbus:Ohio Division of Mines. 1964. Very good. 201pp.
ask a question
-----
Columbus:Ohio Division of Mines. 1964. Very good. 201pp.
Price: $17.50
add to cartask a question
Annual Coal and Nonmetallic Mineral Report; With Directories of Reporting Firms for 1964.
-----
Columbus:Ohio Division of Mines. 1965. Very good. 183pp.
ask a question
-----
Columbus:Ohio Division of Mines. 1965. Very good. 183pp.
Price: $17.50
add to cartask a question
Bituminous Coal Trends.
-----
Washington, DC:National Coal Association. 1956. Very good. 164pp.
ask a question
-----
Washington, DC:National Coal Association. 1956. Very good. 164pp.
Price: $17.50
add to cartask a question
Boron; Mineral Commodity Profiles; May 1979.
-----
Washing ton, DC:Bureau of Mines. 1979. Very good. 17pp.
ask a question
-----
Washing ton, DC:Bureau of Mines. 1979. Very good. 17pp.
Price: $7.50
add to cartask a question
chambersŐs mineralogical dictionary
-----
Brooklyn, NY:Chemical Publishing Inc. 1950. Boards are stained, plates and text are very good. Ex. lib. 47pp
ask a question
-----
Brooklyn, NY:Chemical Publishing Inc. 1950. Boards are stained, plates and text are very good. Ex. lib. 47pp
Price: $25.00
add to cartask a question
chambersŐs mineralogical dictionary
-----
Brooklyn, NY:Chemical Publishing Inc. 1950. Very good 47pp
ask a question
-----
Brooklyn, NY:Chemical Publishing Inc. 1950. Very good 47pp
Price: $25.00
add to cartask a question
coal preparation manual m576
-----
Pittsburg, Kansas:Mcnally nd Very good 216pp
ask a question
-----
Pittsburg, Kansas:Mcnally nd Very good 216pp
Price: $12.50
add to cartask a question
Coal Price Formation. EA-497 Research Project 666-1, Final Report, December, 1977.
-----
Cambridge, MA:Charles River Associates Incorporated. 1977. Very good.
ask a question
-----
Cambridge, MA:Charles River Associates Incorporated. 1977. Very good.
Price: $12.50
add to cartask a question
Decision-Making in the Mineral Industry. Proceedings, 9th International Symposium on Techniques for Decision-Making in the Mineral Industry; Montreal, June 14-19, 1970. Organized by the University of Arizona, et. al.
-----
The Canadian Institute of Mining and Metallurgy. 1971. Front hinge is slightly loose, all else is very good. 507pp.
ask a question
-----
The Canadian Institute of Mining and Metallurgy. 1971. Front hinge is slightly loose, all else is very good. 507pp.
Price: $35.00
add to cartask a question
directory of mineral producers in california. reprinted from the calif. journal of mines and geology, volume 54, number 1
-----
Sacramento:CJMG 1956. Wrappers are spotted. All eles is very good pp121-176
ask a question
-----
Sacramento:CJMG 1956. Wrappers are spotted. All eles is very good pp121-176
Price: $10.00
add to cartask a question
everything you've always wanted to know about...diamonds
-----
Santa Ana, CA:United States Gemological Services, Inc. 1977. Slightly soiled, all else is very good 92pp
ask a question
-----
Santa Ana, CA:United States Gemological Services, Inc. 1977. Slightly soiled, all else is very good 92pp
Price: $12.50
add to cartask a question
facts about manganese
-----
Wash:United States Dept. of the Interior bureau of mines 1953. Very good 22pp
ask a question
-----
Wash:United States Dept. of the Interior bureau of mines 1953. Very good 22pp
Price: $10.00
add to cartask a question
field handbook for mineral examiners
-----
Wash:Bureau of Land Management 1961. Very good 105pp
ask a question
-----
Wash:Bureau of Land Management 1961. Very good 105pp
Price: $10.00
add to cartask a question
flotation fundamentals
-----
Midland, MI:The Dow Chemical Company 1958. Very good 107pp
ask a question
-----
Midland, MI:The Dow Chemical Company 1958. Very good 107pp
Price: $10.00
add to cartask a question
flotation practice; papers and discussions presented at meetings held at salt lake city, august, 1927, and new york, february, 1928.
-----
New York:AIMME 1928. Very good 257pp
ask a question
-----
New York:AIMME 1928. Very good 257pp
Price: $22.50
add to cartask a question
foote prints. journal of the foote mineral company. vol. 17, no. 2. articles: nuclear nonsense (editorial); the effect of fatty acid molecular weight on lithium greases; non-ferro silicon for welding electrode coatings.
-----
Philadelphia:Foote Mineral Company 1947. Very good 41pp
ask a question
-----
Philadelphia:Foote Mineral Company 1947. Very good 41pp
Price: $15.00
add to cartask a question
foote prints. journal of the foote mineral company. vol. 18, no. 2. articles: mineral pioneersl the silver side of lithium; the use of zirmet for gas absorbtion, etc.
-----
Philadelphia:Foote Mineral Company 1947. Very good 41pp
ask a question
-----
Philadelphia:Foote Mineral Company 1947. Very good 41pp
Price: $15.00
add to cartask a question
foote prints. journal of the foote mineral company. vol. 19, nos. 1. & 2. articles: fomile of brazil; production of lithium grease in available equipment., etc.
-----
Philadelphia:Foote Mineral Company 1948. Very good 37pp
ask a question
-----
Philadelphia:Foote Mineral Company 1948. Very good 37pp
Price: $15.00
add to cartask a question
foote prints. journal of the foote mineral company. vol. 23, no. 1. articles: To the home of the zulus; spectrographic analysis of lithium and sodium in solid and liquid samples., etc.
-----
Philadelphia:Foote Mineral Company 1951. Very good 33pp
ask a question
-----
Philadelphia:Foote Mineral Company 1951. Very good 33pp
Price: $15.00
add to cartask a question
foote prints. journal of the foote mineral company. vol. 24, no. 1. articles: heavy-media separation, a modern mineral dressing process; recent french developments in line-ferritic electrodes.
-----
Philadelphia:Foote Mineral Company 1952. Very good 29pp
ask a question
-----
Philadelphia:Foote Mineral Company 1952. Very good 29pp
Price: $15.00
add to cartask a question
foote prints. journal of the foote mineral company. vol. 26, no. 1. articles: the use of manganese sulfide to improve the hot workability of steel; flame photogrametry, etc.
-----
Philadelphia:Foote Mineral Company 1954. Very good 21pp
ask a question
-----
Philadelphia:Foote Mineral Company 1954. Very good 21pp
Price: $15.00
add to cartask a question
FOREIGN MINERALS QUARTERLY. Bureau of Mines, Vol. 4, No. 1, July 1941
-----
Wash: 1941 Wraps, front wrap torn. Page 51 appears to be clipped. Last sheet stapled. 95pp
ask a question
-----
Wash: 1941 Wraps, front wrap torn. Page 51 appears to be clipped. Last sheet stapled. 95pp
Price: $10.00
add to cartask a question
gems & gemology; journal of the gemological society of america, vol. 23, No. 4
-----
Los Angeles:Gemological Society of America 1988. Very good pp186-256
ask a question
-----
Los Angeles:Gemological Society of America 1988. Very good pp186-256
Price: $12.50
add to cartask a question
gemstones
-----
New York:Sterling Publishing Co., Inc. nd Very good 59pp
ask a question
-----
New York:Sterling Publishing Co., Inc. nd Very good 59pp
Price: $17.50
add to cartask a question
gemstones
-----
New York:Sterling Publishing Co., Inc. nd Very good 60pp
ask a question
-----
New York:Sterling Publishing Co., Inc. nd Very good 60pp
Price: $25.00
add to cartask a question
geochemistry; 1. geochemical data; 2. composition and structure of the earth and its minerals; 3. geochemical history of the earth.
-----
St. Albans, England:The Open University Press. 1972. Very good. 39pp.
ask a question
-----
St. Albans, England:The Open University Press. 1972. Very good. 39pp.
Price: $17.50
add to cartask a question
geologic investigations of radioactive deposits; semiannual progress report, june 1 to november 30, 1953.
-----
Oak Ridge, TN:US Atomic Energy Commission 1953. Wrappers are slightly faded, all else is very good 281pp
ask a question
-----
Oak Ridge, TN:US Atomic Energy Commission 1953. Wrappers are slightly faded, all else is very good 281pp
Price: $20.00
add to cartask a question
Geology, Mining and Extractive Processing of Uranium. Report of discussion at an international symposium held in London from 17 to 19 January, 1977. Report prepared by N.J.D. Butcher and P. G. Christie.
-----
London:The Institution of Mining and Metallurgy. 1977. Very good. 32pp.
ask a question
-----
London:The Institution of Mining and Metallurgy. 1977. Very good. 32pp.
Price: $7.50
add to cartask a question
international control of minerals.
-----
New York:AIMME 1925. Wrappers shows slight wear. Ex. Lib. Text is very good. 171pp
ask a question
-----
New York:AIMME 1925. Wrappers shows slight wear. Ex. Lib. Text is very good. 171pp
Price: $17.50
add to cartask a question
letter from the secretary of the treasury, transmitting report upon the mineral resources of the states and territories west of the rocky mountains.
-----
Wash:USGPO 1867. Boards are slightly frayed on corners. Some foxing throughout but a very good copy 321pp
ask a question
-----
Wash:USGPO 1867. Boards are slightly frayed on corners. Some foxing throughout but a very good copy 321pp
Price: $100.00
add to cartask a question
Membership Directory, 1966-67 of the Metallurgical Society of AIME.
-----
New York:AIME. 1967. Very good. Ex. lib. 158pp.
ask a question
-----
New York:AIME. 1967. Very good. Ex. lib. 158pp.
Price: $15.00
add to cartask a question
mineral industries of europe and the u.s.s.r.
-----
Wash:USGPO 1984. Very good 143pp
ask a question
-----
Wash:USGPO 1984. Very good 143pp
Price: $20.00
add to cartask a question
Mineral Industries of the U.S.S.R.
-----
Wash:Bureau of Mines. 1986. Very good. 9pp.
ask a question
-----
Wash:Bureau of Mines. 1986. Very good. 9pp.
Price: $10.00
add to cartask a question
Mineral Resources of the United States.
-----
Washington:Public Affairs Press. 1948. Boards and text are very good. Dust Jacket is poor. 212pp
ask a question
-----
Washington:Public Affairs Press. 1948. Boards and text are very good. Dust Jacket is poor. 212pp
Price: $20.00
add to cartask a question
mineral science and technology; extractive metallurgy.
-----
Wash:National Academy of Sciences 1969. Very good 60pp
ask a question
-----
Wash:National Academy of Sciences 1969. Very good 60pp
Price: $20.00
add to cartask a question
mineral science and technology; mineral economics
-----
Wash:National Academy of Sciences 1969. Very good 55pp
ask a question
-----
Wash:National Academy of Sciences 1969. Very good 55pp
Price: $20.00
add to cartask a question
MINERAL TRADE NOTES--GEOLOGY OF THE ANTIMONY DEPOSITS IN BOLIVIA. Bureau of Mines Special Supplement No. 20 (to Vol. 25, No. 5)
-----
Wash, Wraps, very good 11pp
ask a question
-----
Wash, Wraps, very good 11pp
Price: $5.00
add to cartask a question
mineral trade notes: Special suppliment No. 45, potassium-bearing mineral resources and industry of oceania
-----
Wash:USGPO 1955. Very good 24pp
ask a question
-----
Wash:USGPO 1955. Very good 24pp
Price: $7.50
add to cartask a question
mineral trade notes; a monthly inventory of information from u.s. government foreign service offices and othe sources...
-----
Wash:USGPO 1942. good 32pp
ask a question
-----
Wash:USGPO 1942. good 32pp
Price: $10.00
add to cartask a question
mineralium deposita. xx111 international geological congress--prague 1968. Vol. 3, No. 3, international journal for geology, mineralogy, and geochemistry of mineral deposidts. official organ of the society for geology applied to mineral deposits
-----
BerlinSpringer-Verlag 1968. very good pp199-292
ask a question
-----
BerlinSpringer-Verlag 1968. very good pp199-292
Price: $15.00
add to cartask a question
mineralogistŐs pocket reference
-----
Denver, CO:the colorado asssaying co. nd Slightly soiled, all else is very good 48pp
ask a question
-----
Denver, CO:the colorado asssaying co. nd Slightly soiled, all else is very good 48pp
Price: $7.50
add to cartask a question
minerals beneficiation, 1949.
-----
New York:AIMME 1949. Very good 372pp
ask a question
-----
New York:AIMME 1949. Very good 372pp
Price: $17.50
add to cartask a question
Minerals Yearbook 1936.
-----
Wash:USGPO 1936. Very good 1136pp.
ask a question
-----
Wash:USGPO 1936. Very good 1136pp.
Price: $25.00
add to cartask a question
Minerals Yearbook 1936.
-----
Wash:USGPO 1936. Very good 1136pp.
ask a question
-----
Wash:USGPO 1936. Very good 1136pp.
Price: $25.00
add to cartask a question

