Results for: MISSISSIPPI
19 Matches Found
Guidebook for field conference C; upper mississippi valley
-----
Lincoln, NE:The Nebraska Academy of Sciences 1965. Very good 126pp
ask a question
-----
Lincoln, NE:The Nebraska Academy of Sciences 1965. Very good 126pp
Price: $17.50
add to cartask a question
Guidebook for Field Conferences B-1; Central Atlantic Coastal Plain and B-3; Mississippi delta and central gulf coast
-----
Lincoln, NE:The Nebraska Academy of Sciences 1965. Very good 117pp
ask a question
-----
Lincoln, NE:The Nebraska Academy of Sciences 1965. Very good 117pp
Price: $17.50
add to cartask a question
quality of surface waters of the united states, 1968. part 7, lower mississippi river basin
-----
Wash:USGPO 1973. Very good 438pp
ask a question
-----
Wash:USGPO 1973. Very good 438pp
Price: $10.00
add to cartask a question
reports of explorations and surveys, to ascertain the most practicable and economical route for a railroad from the mississippi river to the pacific ocean. Volume VIII, Zoology
-----
1857. Boards are worn but attached. Text and plates are tight. Text does show acid migration and some foxing on plates. 757pp
ask a question
-----
1857. Boards are worn but attached. Text and plates are tight. Text does show acid migration and some foxing on plates. 757pp
Price: $125.00
add to cartask a question
reports of explorations and surveys, to ascertain the most practicable and economical route for a railroad from the mississippi river to the pacific ocean. Volume VIII, Zoology
-----
1857. Boards have marbled paper and leather. Shows wear. **Lacks some plates** 757pp
ask a question
-----
1857. Boards have marbled paper and leather. Shows wear. **Lacks some plates** 757pp
Price: $75.00
add to cartask a question
surface water supply of the united states, 1922. Part V. Hudson Bay and Upper Mississippi river basins
-----
Wash:USGPO 1925. Very good 197pp
ask a question
-----
Wash:USGPO 1925. Very good 197pp
Price: $10.00
add to cartask a question
Mississippian Rugose Corals, Peratrovich Formation, West Coast, Prince of Wales Island, Southeastern Alaska.USGS Professional Paper #534
Armstrong, Augustus K.
Wash:USGPO 1970. Very good. 44pp.
ask a question
Armstrong, Augustus K.
Wash:USGPO 1970. Very good. 44pp.
Price: $20.00
add to cartask a question
the mississippian of west-central new mexico
Armstrong, Augustus K.
Socorro, NM:New Mexico Institute of Mining and Technology 1958. Very good 32pp
ask a question
Armstrong, Augustus K.
Socorro, NM:New Mexico Institute of Mining and Technology 1958. Very good 32pp
Price: $25.00
add to cartask a question
the archaediscidae of the fraileys facies (mississippian) of central kentucky
Browne, R. G., et. al.
Ithaca, NY:Paleontological Research Institution 1977. Very good pp171-228
ask a question
Browne, R. G., et. al.
Ithaca, NY:Paleontological Research Institution 1977. Very good pp171-228
Price: $17.50
add to cartask a question
LEAD ISOTOPE GUIDES FOR MISSISSIPPI VALLEY LEAD-ZINC EXPLORATION. USGS Bulletin 1312-G
Cannon, R. S. Jr. & A.P. Pierce
Wash, 1969 Wraps, as new pp G1-G20
ask a question
Cannon, R. S. Jr. & A.P. Pierce
Wash, 1969 Wraps, as new pp G1-G20
Price: $7.50
add to cartask a question
Mississippian Fauna in Northwestern Sonora, Mexico. Smithsonian Miscellaneous Collections. Vol. 119, No. 3 (end of volume)
Easton, W.H., et. al.
Wash: Smithsonian Institute, 1958 Orignal wraps, very good near fine. *Uncut* 87pp + 9 plates
ask a question
Easton, W.H., et. al.
Wash: Smithsonian Institute, 1958 Orignal wraps, very good near fine. *Uncut* 87pp + 9 plates
Price: $20.00
add to cartask a question
report of progress of stream measurements for the calendar year 1905. Part. IX-Meramec, Arkansas, Red, and Lower Western Mississippi River Drainages.. USGS Water Supply Paper #173
Hinderlinder, M. C. et. al.
Wash:USGPO. 1906. Wrappers are loose and badly chipped. Text is very good. 105pp.
ask a question
Hinderlinder, M. C. et. al.
Wash:USGPO. 1906. Wrappers are loose and badly chipped. Text is very good. 105pp.
Price: $12.50
add to cartask a question
members of the borden formation (Mississippian) in North-central kentucky. US Geological Survey Bulletin #1354-b
Kepferle, Roy C.
Wash:USGPO 1971. Lacks outer wrapper, otherwise very good ppB1-B18
ask a question
Kepferle, Roy C.
Wash:USGPO 1971. Lacks outer wrapper, otherwise very good ppB1-B18
Price: $5.00
add to cartask a question
Structural Framework of the Mississippi Embayment of Southern Illinois. Annual Progress Report for Fiscal Year 1980. NUREG/CR-1877 R6, RA.
Kolata, D. R.; J. D. Treworgy; and J. M. Masters.
Urbana, IL:Illinois State Geological Survey. 1981. Very good. 72pp.
ask a question
Kolata, D. R.; J. D. Treworgy; and J. M. Masters.
Urbana, IL:Illinois State Geological Survey. 1981. Very good. 72pp.
Price: $15.00
add to cartask a question
structure and stratigraphy of the frobisher-alida and ratcliffe intervals, mississippian madison group, north-central North dakota
LeFever, Julie A. and Sidney B. Anderson
Grand Forks, ND:North Dakota Geological Survey 1986. Very good 17pp
ask a question
LeFever, Julie A. and Sidney B. Anderson
Grand Forks, ND:North Dakota Geological Survey 1986. Very good 17pp
Price: $17.50
add to cartask a question
SPIRIT LEVELING IN MISSISSIPPI, 1901-1915 INCLUSIVE. USGS Bulletin #639
Marshall, R. B.
Wash, 1916 Wraps, very good 80pp
ask a question
Marshall, R. B.
Wash, 1916 Wraps, very good 80pp
Price: $10.00
add to cartask a question
SILURIAN, DEVONIAN, AND MISSISSIPPIAN FORMATIONS OF THE FUNERAL MOUNTAINS IN THE RYAN QUADRANGLE, DEATH VALLEY REGION, CALIFORNIA. USGS Bulletin #1386
McAllister, James F.
Wash: GPO, 1974 Wraps, very good 35pp + maps in pocket
ask a question
McAllister, James F.
Wash: GPO, 1974 Wraps, very good 35pp + maps in pocket
Price: $15.00
add to cartask a question
SILURIAN, DEVONIAN, AND MISSISSIPPIAN FORMATIONS OF THE FUNERAL MOUNTAINS IN THE RYAN QUADRANGLE, DEATH VALLEY REGION, CALIFORNIA. USGS Bulletin #1386
McAllister, James F.
Wash: GPO, 1974 Wraps, very good 35pp + maps in pocket
ask a question
McAllister, James F.
Wash: GPO, 1974 Wraps, very good 35pp + maps in pocket
Price: $15.00
add to cartask a question
the jackson gas field hinds and rankin counties, mississippi.. USGS Bulletin #831-a
Monroe, Watson H.
Wash:USGPO. 1931. Lacks wrappers, otherwise very good. pp1-17
ask a question
Monroe, Watson H.
Wash:USGPO. 1931. Lacks wrappers, otherwise very good. pp1-17
Price: $7.50
add to cartask a question

